Cookie Policy

COINTRAL ONLINE COOKIE POLICY

As Blockchain Lab Yazılım Anonim Sirketi (“Our Company”), we pay utmost attention and show maximum effort to process and protect your personal data within the scope of our services provided to you, our customers in line with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and secondary regulations (“PDP Legislation”).

In line with our obligation to inform arising from the PDP Legislation we would like to inform our users with this Cookie Policy (“Cookie Policy”) regarding cookies used in https://cointral.com/ Cointral Online website (“Cointral Online” or “Website”) and the processing of personal data conducted through the cookies.

Cookies are small text files which are created directly on your device (“Device”) and contain data in name-value format when you visit Cointral Online website. After you start using Cointral Online website; cookies make it possible to store some information on your device for the process of our services and to use this information during your use of Cointral Online website. By using the Cointral Website on your device, the mobile information on your device will be accessible. Software and cookies which enable access to mobile information on your device through the Website used to provide personalized user experience.

Along with Cointral Online website, cookies which are created and only readable by the Website are called primary cookies. There are also third party cookies in addition to the primary cookies. The content we provide within the website can also be accessed and created through other third party applications and domain names. In this case, each domain and third party application creates its own unique third-party cookies.

The detailed information regarding the types of cookies we use through the Website and the intended purposes of these cookies as well as personal data collected through the cookies are as follows:

Session Cookies

Cookies which are created automatically when you start using the Cointral Online and enable technical values such as user session ID, token and user name to be stored in the device memory.

Obtained Personal Data: IP address, MAC address and IMEI number belonging to the device

Local User Data

Types of software which enable user preferences, such as language, pin code, Touch ID determined by the User following the using of Cointral Online, to be stored as a local data.

Obtained Personal Data: Pins and Usernames created on the mobile application

Local Application Data

Types of software which enables the storage of transactions conducted by the User in Cointral Online and the information regarding these transactions.

Obtained Personal Data: Cryptocurrency wallet address, transaction information  regarding cryptocurrency transactions.

Third Party Cookies

Cookies that enable to make cryptocurrency transfer, in addition to the cryptocurrency wallet services provided by Cointral Online and to retain user information of third parties cooperating to receive payment and to share these user information with third parties

Obtained Personal Data: IP address, MAC address and IMEI number of the device as well as the last end- user information

We aim to provide you with a more efficient and functional internet experience with the third-party cookies and other similar software we use in Cointral Online. These third party service providers and Our Company have entered into the Personal Data Protection Privacy Policy Agreement in accordance with the PDP Regulation and the security of your personal data obtained on behalf of Our Company is guaranteed by these third party service providers.

Keeping and Accessing Cookies

Cookies created by the Cointral Online website are stored in your device where you use the Website. The information contained in these cookies is accessible via (…) on the device on which you have used the Cointral Online Website.

Accepting Cookies Depends On You

Acceptance of cookies is not mandatory for the usage of the Cointral Online Website. However if you set your browser to block all cookies and local data, the quality of your user experience may be decreased and may prevent you from accessing various functions of the Website.

You can configure your browser in a way to block cookies for all applications or specific applications, to give a warning when a cookie is created, to block third-party cookies or to treat all cookies as session cookies.

On the other hand, you can delete the cookies saved on your Device through your browser or you can see and follow the list of these cookies and their values.

For more information about the cookies, please visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu Website contents are in English.

Security of Your Personal Data

Cookies and local data which access to your mobile information are not used for the purposes other than those specified in this Cookie Policy and all related transactions are executed in accordance with the PDP Legislation. Your personal data obtained through cookies are processed, stored and secured by Our Company in accordance with the PDP Legislation.

For more information regarding the personal data processed by the Website, please read the Privacy Notice[SS1] .

Right to be Informed

Under the article 11 of the PDP Law, you have the right to; (i) learn whether or not your personal data have been processed; (ii) request information as to processing if your data have been processed, (iii) learn the purpose of processing of your personal data and whether your personal data are used in accordance with their purpose; (iv) know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad, (v) request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any; (vi) request deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions under the conditions laid down in Article 7 of the PDP Law; (vii) request notification of the operations made as a result of your application under the Article 7 of the PDP Law to third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred to; (viii) object to the processing, exclusively by automatic means, of his personal data, which leads to an unfavorable consequence for the data subject; (ix) request compensation for the damages arising from the unlawful processing of his personal data by applying to Our Company. 

This Cookie Policy may be updated from time to time ensure legal compliance with PDP Legislation. If you are included in our automatic e-mailing list, our updates will be sent to you automatically via e-mail. If you have any questions about this Cookie Policy, please contact us via [email protected]

With Cointral Online you can purchase more than 1200+ cryptocurrencies in cash from our branch, as well as purchase and sell transactions for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Ripple, Litecoin and other altcoins from our website via credit card and bank transfer.

Cointral Online, offering you convenience and it is a fast cryptocurrency conversion service. You do not need to register as a condition and you will not be allowed to restrict cryptocurrency exchanged. No commission is charged from you without your knowledge when performing exchanged process with due diligence.
Cointral system is integrated with more than 10 international crypto currencies built into the stock market. We strive to provide the best offer for our users.
Cointral is a team of experienced Blockchain experts. Cointral platform, feature users do not need to create an account or provide personal information. That allows users to stay away from risks such as identity or financial theft. Represented the best rates for you using reliable trading platforms.

Go Online
Deposit Amount
Minimum limit: 50
Recieve Amount